Auto Insurance 101

Free insurance guide and quote

News

2020 new cabinet minister list sri lanka

Watch Live : නව රජයේ කැබිනට් හා රාජ්‍ය අමාත්‍යවරුන් දිවුරුම් දීමේ උත්සවය

Mahinda Rajapaksa, was sworn as the Prime Minister

Mahinda Rajapaksa – Prime Minister and Finance, Urban Development and Buddhist Affairs

President Gotabaya Rajapaksa – Defence

Nimal Siripala De Silva – Labour

G L Pieris – Education

Pavithradevi Wanniarachchi – Health

Dinesh Gunawardena – Foreign

Douglas Devananda – Fisheries

Gamini Lokuge – Transport

STATE MINISTERS

Chamal Rajapaksa – Minister State, Internal Security and Disaster Management

Ajith Nivard Cabraal – Finance, Capital Markets, State enterprise reform

Nalaka Godahewa – Urban Development, Coast Conservation, Drainage

Priyankara Jayantha- Foreign Employment Development

Duminda Dissanayake – Solar and Hydro Power

Dayasiri Jayasekera – Batik, Handlooms, Domestic Apaparel

Lasantha Alagiyawanna – Co-operatives, Marketing Development Consumer Protection

Sudarshani Fernanopulle – Prisons and rehabilitation

Arundika Fernando – Coconut, Kithul, Rubber and related export diversification

Nimal Lanza – Rural roads and residual infrastructure

Jayantha Samaraweera – Container, shipping and boat

Roshan Ranasinghe – Land management and state land development

Kanaka Herath – Plantations company reform, Tea Factory

Vidura Wickramenayake – National Heritage, rural arts

Janaka – Maize, Sugar Cane, Spices and related agriculture development and export development

Vijitha Berugoda – Sunday School, Buddhist Universities, Bhikshu

Shehan Semasinghe – Samurdhi, micro finance, enterprise development

Mohan de Silva – Fertilizer production and supply, agro chemicals regulation

Lohan Ratwatte – Gem and Jewelry industry development

Dilum Amunugama – Vehicle regulation, transport

W Dissanayake – Wildlife, Reforestation, Elephant fences

Tharaka Balasuriya – Regional Co-operation

Indika Anuruddha – Rural housing, building materials

Kanchana Wijesekera – Ornamental Fish, Freshwater fish and fishery harbhour

Sanath Nishantha – Rural and provincial water supply

Siripala Gamlath – Mahaweli and settlement infrastructure

Sarath Weerasekera – Provincial councils and regional administration

Anuradha Jayaratne – Rural irrigation and tanks development

Sathasivam Viyalendiran Postal and media professional development

Thenuka Vidanagamae – Rural school sports infrastructure

Sisira Jayakody – Rural and Ayurveda hospitals, community health

Piyal Nishantha De Silva – Women and Children development, pre-school, school infrastructure

Prasanna Ranaweera – Cane, bronze, clay and rural industries

D V Chanaka – Aviation and export promotion zones

D B Herath – Livestock development, dairy, poultry development

Shashindra Rajapaksa – Rice, Organic Fertilizer, Seeds, high tech agriculture, potatoes

Jeevan Thondaman – Plantations housing and community infrastructure

Seetha Arambepola – Vocational training, Research, skills development,

Channa Jasumana – Pharmaceutical Production, regulation

The following district co-ordinating committee heads were appointed

Sanjeewa Edirimanne – Kaluthara District

Matara – Nipua Ranawaka

Hambantota – Upul Galapatthi

Jaffna – A Ramanathan

Kilinochchi – Douglas Devananda

Vavuniya – A Thileepan

Mannar-Mullativu – A Cader

Ampara – D Weerasinghe

Trinco – Kapila Athukorale

Kurunegala – Gunapala Ratnasekera

Puttalam – Ashoka Priyantha

Anuradhapura – H Nandasena

Polonnaruwa – Amarakeerthi Athukorale

Badulla – Sudharshan Denipitiya

Moneragala – Kumarasiri Ratnayake

Ratnapura – Akila Ellawala

Kegalle – Rajika Wickremesinghe

LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *